ATHLETE WELFARE & PREPARATION FUND

Credits: newsday.co.tt

What's new with Team TTO

Team TTO on Facebook

Team TTO on Twitter

Have you voted yet? 🤩🤩🤩 YOUR choice YOUR vote ✨#PeoplesChoiceAward 2019 ✨⠀ Who was your favourite athlete for 20… https://t.co/4duQ1JrtBs
9 minutes ago
We've got something for everyone! Calling all Ministry employees, we've got a special loan package just for YOU! Vi… https://t.co/Ufn4wgc8uU
About 7 hours ago
RT @WCC_cycling: We're very proud of @teniel_campbell who has signed for @ValcarCylance in 2020, becoming the team's first international ri…
About 10 hours ago
RT @MOH_TT: Protect yourself from MosquitoBorneDiseases! Clean up your surroundings! Dispose of all unwanted containers/items in your yard…
About 10 hours ago

TeamTTO on Instagram

UPCOMING OLYMPIC GAMES

Tokyo 2020 #1YearToGo

Logo TOKYO 2020 International Olympic Committee
Logo Omega Offical Timekeeper

Cartan Global | Tokyo 2020

T&T OLYMPIC TEAM TTO PARTNERS

The Trinidad and Tobago team led by Chef de Mission Diane Henderson will include 180 athletes and officials from the following fourteen (14) sporting disciplines; Athletics, Aquatics, Badminton, Beach Volleyball, Boxing, Cycling, Golf, Gymnastics, Hockey, Judo, Football, Shooting, Taekwondo and Sailing. The Pan American Games 2015 will take place in Toronto, Canada from the 10th to 26th July 2015.

 

 

Trinidad and Tobago Team:

 

Athletics: Keston Bledman, Marcus Duncan, Rondel Sorrillo, Mikel Thomas, Emmanuel Callender, Dan-Eil Telsford, Kyle Greaux, Machel Cedenio, Emanuel Mayers, Elton Walcott, Steve Waithe, Quincy Wilson, Emmanuel Stewart, Shakeil Waithe, Renny Quow, Jarrin Solomon, Lalonde Gordon, Jehue Gordon, Keshorn Walcott, Kelly- Ann Baptiste, Semoy Hackett, Reyare Thomas, Kamaria Durant, Lisa Wickham, Peli Alzola, Janeil Belille, Romona Modeste, Jessica James, Alena Brooks, Sparkle McKnight, Josanne Lucas, Ayanna Alexander, Deandra Daniel, Cleopatra Borel, & Marsha Mark Baird.

 

Aquatics: George Richard Bovell III, Dylan Carter, & Christian Marzden

 

Badminton: Nicholas Bonkowsky

 

Beach Volleyball: Daneil Williams, Fabien Whitfield, Ayana Dyette, & Malika Davidson

 

Boxing: Chimere Taylor

 

Cycling: Njisane Phillip, Quincy Alexander, Jude Codrington, Justin Roberts, Varun Maharajh, & Emile Abraham

 

Golf: Monifa Sealy, Christina Ferreira, Talin Rajendranath, Sachin Kumar

 

Gymnastics: William Albert, Marisa Dick

 

Hockey: Darren Cowie, Solomon Eccles, Shaquille Daniel, Mickel Pierre, Akim Toussaint, Che Modeste, Christopher Scipio, Dillet Gilkes, Jordon Reyos, Aidan De Gannes, Kiel Murray, Stefan Mouttet, Tariq Marcano, Andrey Rocke, Kristien Emmanuel & Ishmael Campbell

 

Judo: Christopher George

 

Football (Men): Montell Joseph, Shannon Gomez, Maurice Ford, Alvin Jones, Jesus Perez, Neveal  Hackshaw, Jomal Williams, Tristan Hodge, Nathaniel Garcia, Kadeem Corbin, Shakeil Henry, Xavier Rajpaul, Dwight Quintero, Jelani Felix, Neil Benjamin, Dario Holmes, Aikim Andrews & Jovan Sample

 

Football (Women): Kennya Cordner, Tasha St Louis, Karyn Forbes, Kimika Forbes, Maylee Attin Johnson, Rhea Belgrave, Janine Francois, Arin King, Patrice Superville, Dernelle Mascall, Mariah Shade, Khadidra Debessette, Ayanna Russell, Ahkeela Mollon, Brianna Ryce, Shalette Alexander, Lauryn Hutchinson, & Shinelle Henry

 

 

Shooting: Marlon Moses, Anthony Maraj & Roger Daniel

 

Taekwondo: Dorian Alexander

 

Sailing: Andrew Lewis & Kelly-Ann Arrindell