ATHLETE WELFARE & PREPARATION FUND

Credits: newsday.co.tt

What's new with Team TTO

Team TTO on Facebook

Team TTO on Twitter

🇹🇹 Get your limited edition TeamTTO tees for just $150 Tees are on sale at TTOC office on 121 Abercromby Street,… https://t.co/H0rjNOa8Wc
About 5 hours ago
Let the voting begin!!!🤩🤩🤩 YOUR choice YOUR vote ✨#PeoplesChoiceAward 2019 ✨⠀ Who was your favourite athlete for… https://t.co/xlmKX39qXS
Saturday, 16 November 2019 09:01
RT @wrestlingsally: I’m continually reminded true change comes when the minority forces the majority to listen, & men & women working toget…
Saturday, 16 November 2019 08:56
Thank you to bpTT for their continued support and sponsorship of TeamTTO. Find out more about bpTT's platform onli… https://t.co/uW6BRd4V0m
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 23:35

TeamTTO on Instagram

UPCOMING OLYMPIC GAMES

Tokyo 2020 #1YearToGo

Logo TOKYO 2020 International Olympic Committee
Logo Omega Offical Timekeeper

Cartan Global | Tokyo 2020

T&T OLYMPIC TEAM TTO PARTNERS

Olympic bronze medallist George Bovell III, cyclist Njisane Phillip and shooter Roger Daniel are among the athletes named to represent Trinidad and Tobago at the July 10-26 Pan American Games in Toronto, Canada.

In a press release, yesterday, the T&T Olympic Committee (TTOC) listed a team of 80 athletes in 13 sports – aquatics, badminton, beach volleyball, boxing, cycling, football, golf, gymnastics, hockey, judo, sailing, shooting and taekwondo.

The track and field team has not yet been named.

“We await confirmation of the final athletics (track and field) team,” the TTOC release explained, “as the NGC-Sagicor National Association of Athletics Administrations (NAAA) Open Track and Field Championships concluded this weekend. News on the final athletics team will be released on 3rd July 2015.” Diane Henderson is the T&T chef de mission for the Pan American Games.

Trinidad and Tobago team:

Aquatics: George Bovell III, Dylan Carter, Christian Marsden

Badminton: Nicholas Bonkowsky

Beach Volleyball: Daneil Williams, Fabien Whitfield, Ayana Dyette, Malika Davidson

Boxing: Chimere Taylor

Cycling: Njisane Phillip, Quincy Alexander, Jude Codrington, Justin Roberts, Varun Maharajh, Emile Abraham

Football (men): Montell Joseph, Shannon Gomez, Maurice Ford, Alvin Jones, Jesus Perez, Neveal Hackshaw, Jomal Williams, Tristan Hodge, Nathaniel Garcia, Kadeem Corbin, Shakeil Henry, Xavier Rajpaul, Dwight Quintero, Jelani Felix, Neil Benjamin, Dario Holmes, Aikim Andrews, Jovan Sample

Football (women): Kennya Cordner, Tasha St Louis, Karyn Forbes, Kimika Forbes, Maylee Attin Johnson, Rhea Belgrave, Janine Francois, Arin King, Patrice Superville, Dernelle Mascall, Mariah Shade, Khadidra Debessette, Ayanna Russell, Ahkeela Mollon, Brianna Ryce, Shalette Alexander, Lauryn Hutchinson, Shinelle Henry

Golf: Monifa Sealy, Christina Ferreira, Talin Rajendranath, Sachin Kumar

Gymnastics: William Albert, Marisa Dick

Hockey (men): Darren Cowie, Solomon Eccles, Shaquille Daniel, Mickel Pierre, Akim Toussaint, Che Modeste, Christopher Scipio, Dillet Gilkes, Jordon Reyos, Aidan De Gannes, Kiel Murray, Stefan Mouttet, Tariq Marcano, Andrey Rocke, Kristien Emmanuel, Ishmael Campbell

Judo: Christopher George

Sailing: Andrew Lewis, Kelly-Ann Arrindell

Shooting: Marlon Moses, Anthony Maraj, Roger Daniel

Taekwondo: Dorian Alexander

Source