ATHLETE WELFARE & PREPARATION FUND

Credits: newsday.co.tt

What's new with Team TTO

Team TTO on Facebook

Team TTO on Twitter

Let the voting begin!!!🤩🤩🤩 YOUR choice YOUR vote ✨#PeoplesChoiceAward 2019 ✨⠀ Who was your favourite athlete for… https://t.co/xlmKX39qXS
About 15 hours ago
RT @wrestlingsally: I’m continually reminded true change comes when the minority forces the majority to listen, & men & women working toget…
About 15 hours ago
Thank you to bpTT for their continued support and sponsorship of TeamTTO. Find out more about bpTT's platform onli… https://t.co/uW6BRd4V0m
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 23:35
Congratulations Colin Ramasra on your Gold medal at the 2019 Malta Squash Masters 🙏🏽 🇹🇹 Spots TeamTTO Squash https://t.co/PMHjDj6DJX
Wednesday, 13 November 2019 14:47

TeamTTO on Instagram

UPCOMING OLYMPIC GAMES

Tokyo 2020 #1YearToGo

Logo TOKYO 2020 International Olympic Committee
Logo Omega Offical Timekeeper

Cartan Global | Tokyo 2020

T&T OLYMPIC TEAM TTO PARTNERS

The Trinidad and Tobago Cheer Federation (TTCF) held its third annual "Cheer Xplosion" competition at the Hasely Crawford Stadium last Sunday. Twelve teams participated at the competition, which comprised of cheer and dance routines.

The TTCF is the recognised governing body of the sport in T&T, and includes over 200 active athletes in the sport. These athletes range from various univeristies, secondary schools, primary schools and clubs locally.

Among the competing teams Sunday, included; Treasure House Cheer Club Limited, Woodbrook Secondary, Holy Name Convent, Bishop Anstey and Trinity College East, Atwell's Primary School as well as the UWI Cheer Team among others.

Sunday's Results:

Dance Hip Hop Juniors: 1. Sacred Heart Girls 2. Teamwork Dream Team

Dance Hip Hop Seniors: 1. Holy Faith Convent 2. Holy Name Convent

Stunt Level Two: 1. Woodbrook Secondary School 2. Treasure House and Holy Faith Convent - Elite (tie) 4. Holy Faith Convent - Royals, 5. Holy Faith Convent - Warriors

Stunt Level Three: 1. Phoenix All Stars, 2. Holy Name Convent

Level One Youth Mini: 1. Atwell's Primary School - Blue Eagles 2. Sacred Heart Girls

Level One Youth Prep: 1. Sacred Heart Girls 2. Southern Scarlets

Level One Youth Open: 1. Teamwork Dream Team 2. Treasure House 3. Chaguanas North Secondary

Level Two Team Cheer: 1. Holy Faith Convent - Infinity 2. Belmont Secondary

Level Three Team Cheer: 1. St Joseph's Convent

Source