ATHLETE WELFARE & PREPARATION FUND

Credits: newsday.co.tt

What's new with Team TTO

Team TTO on Facebook

Team TTO on Twitter

TOO HOT FOR TV 🔞 HYBRID FUEGO 🔥 Puma is a proud partner of TeamTTO @puma Puma https://t.co/5GRIg2GnwB
About 9 hours ago
Jan 26th 2020 join TeamTTO in the T&T Intl Marathon! Call 625-1285 for more info on how to donate to Athlete Welf… https://t.co/xv1uxuTbtM
About 19 hours ago
About 21 hours ago
Have you voted yet? 🤩🤩🤩 YOUR choice YOUR vote ✨#PeoplesChoiceAward 2019 ✨⠀ Who was your favourite athlete for 20… https://t.co/4duQ1JrtBs
Wednesday, 20 November 2019 07:05

TeamTTO on Instagram

UPCOMING OLYMPIC GAMES

Tokyo 2020 #1YearToGo

Logo TOKYO 2020 International Olympic Committee
Logo Omega Offical Timekeeper

Cartan Global | Tokyo 2020

T&T OLYMPIC TEAM TTO PARTNERS

ATHLETICS

Richard Thompson – 100m

Rondel Sorrillo – 100m, 200m

Keston Bledman – 100m

Kyle Greaux – 200m

Men’s 4 x 100m Relay

Richard Thompson

Rondel Sorrillo

Keston Bledman

Emmanuel Callender

Marcus Duncan

Kyle Greaux

Michelle Lee Ahye – 100m, 200m

Semoy Hacket  – 100m, 200m

Kelly Ann Baptiste– 100m, 200m

Reyare Thomas – 200m

Khalifa St. Fort – 100m

WOMEN’S 4x100m RELAY

Michelle Lee Ahye

Semoy Hacket 

Kelly Ann Baptiste

Khalifa St. Fort

Reyare Thomas

Kai Selvon

Mikel Thomas – 110m Hurdles

Janeil Bellille – 400m Hurdles

Sparkle Mc Knight – 400m Hurdles

Jehue Gordon – 400m Hurdles

Machel Cedenio ­– 400m

Lalonde Gordon – 400m

Deon Lendore – 400m

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay

Machel Cedenio ­

Lalonde Gordon

Deon Lendore

Jarrin Solomon

Renny Quow

Jereem Richards

Keshorn Walcott – Javelin

Cleopatra Borel – Shot Put

OFFICIALS

George Commissiong – Manager

Ian Carter – Head Coach

Ismael Lopez- Mastrapa

Gunness Persad

Nic Connor Alexander

Charles Joseph 

BOXING

Nigel Paul – 91+ kg (Super Heavyweight)

Reynold Cox – Manager

Floyd Trumpet – Coach

CYCLING

Njisane Phillip

David Francis – Manager

Elisha Greene –Mechanic

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Marisa Dick

Anita Pelletier – Coach

JUDO

Christopher George (-100kg Category)

Mark Littrean – Manager/ Coach

ROWING

Felice Aisha Chow – Single Scull

Merryl See Tai – Manager

SAILING

Andrew Lewis – Laser

Kairon Serrette – Manager

Bruno Fontes – Coach

SWIMMING

George Bovell III – 50m Freestyle

Dylan Carter – 100m Freestyle

George Bovell II – Manager

Roland Schoeman – Coach

TEAM MANAGEMENT

Dr. Ian Hypolite – Chef de Mission

Lovie SantanaDeputy Chef de Mission

MEDICAL

Dr. Terry Ali – Chief Medical Officer

Dr. Anyl Gopeesingh

Dr. Tonya Welch

Dr. Margaret Ottley

Ian Sharpe

Zephyrinus Nicholas

Brent Elder

Nicole Fuentes

Alexander Gibbons

Verne Alleyne

Abdel Muriada